Fees and Requirements

Citizen of Bangladesh located in Malaysia or Bangladesh only can apply for Singapore visa and after Online Application submission; the applicant(s) will have to visit our Malaysia office (for applicant located in Malaysia) or Bangladesh office (for applicant located in Bangladesh) with original Passport, Photo and relevant original documents as mentioned below.

To apply for online Singapore visa, you will need to:

  • Complete an online Application form for each applicant.
  • Attach a scanned copy of the bio page of the passport. The passport must be valid for a minimum of 6 months at the time of entry into Singapore. The passport must have a blank page for the stamp. For each child, a separate visa is issued regardless of whether the child has a separate passport or if endorsed in a parent’s passport, in which case you should attach a copy of the passport page with the child’s details, and specify the passport number of their parent, where the child is endorsed.
  • Attach a colour photograph for every applicant.
  • A recent passport-sized colour photograph to be taken within the last 3 months and must be taken against a white background
  • Photograph image must show the full face and without headgear
  • Photograph must not be smudged or be out of focus.
  • Attach a hotel booking (if do not have confirmed hotel booking, you will have to pay extra charge for each/group application)
  • Attach inbound/outbound tickets. (if do not have confirmed Flight Ticket, you will have to pay extra charge for each/group application)
  • If you want to stay at your Friend’s or relatives place, you need to provide a completed Form V39A (Letter of Introduction for Visa Application (LOI)), which may be issued by your friend/relatives in Singapore.

Besides above-

If applicant(s) is/are located in Malaysia-

  •  NOC from Bangladesh High Commissioner in Kuala Lumpur

If applicant(s) is/are located in Bangladesh-

  • NOC/LOI from Employer (Letter Head) if applicant is service provider. Application in Business Letter Head if applicant is self-employed,
  • Business Card
  • Original Bank Statement (3 Months) with bank seal and signature
  • Bank Solvency Certificate

We will not be able to process your application if the above-mentioned documents/conditions are not met. We reserve the right to reject an application. The reason for rejection may not be disclosed.

Regular Processing - $65.00 USD

A regular application takes up to 3-5 working days to be processed. The application fee already includes the consulate fee of the Singapore Immigration & Checkpoint Authority. Applicant will have to visit our Malaysia office for processing the application.